Skip to content

Curated list · Wallets

Wallets with an AirTag slot

We compared 5 wallets that meet these criteria. The lightest is the SlimFold Passport Wallet with AirTag Pocket at 0.1 lb, and prices start at $59.

By Everyday LoadoutData checked 5 wallets comparedHow we compare

CriteriaAirTag/tracker slotAdjust in search

At a glance

Side-by-side specs

Key specs for each wallet in this list, sorted by weight
WalletCardsWeightThicknessStyleCashFrom
SlimFold Passport Wallet with AirTag Pocket8 cards0.1 lb · 37 g———$89
Distil Union Wally CoinFold10 cardsNot published13 mmBifoldMoney clip$99
Ekster Cardholder for AirTag1–12 cardsNot published7.5 mmCard holderCash strap$99
SlimFold Coin & AirTag Minimalist Travel Wallet1–10 cardsNot published———Out of stock
SlimFold Global Minimalist Travel Wallet8–10 cardsNot published———$59
SlimFold Passport Wallet with AirTag Pocket

Colors: Black/Black

Photo: SlimFold (opens in new tab)

The SlimFold Passport Wallet with AirTag Pocket is a 8 cards, 0.08 lb wallet with RFID blocking and an AirTag slot.

Worth knowing: sold by one retailer we track (SlimFold store).

Cards
8 cards
Weight
0.1 lb · 37 g
Thickness
Not published
Style
Not published
Material
Not published
Cash
Not published

Lowest in-stock price as of Oct 25, 2026.

Stands out

  • RFID blocking
  • AirTag/tracker slot

Worth knowing

  • Sold by one retailer we track (SlimFold store)
Distil Union Wally CoinFoldDistil Union Wally CoinFold
Distil Union Wally CoinFold colors
Photo: Distil Union (opens in new tab)

The Distil Union Wally CoinFold is a 10 cards leather bifold wallet with a money clip, RFID blocking and an AirTag slot. It measures 85 × 113 × 13 mm and it's made of leather.

Worth knowing: Distil Union doesn't publish this wallet's weight.

Cards
10 cards
Weight
Not published
Thickness
13 mm (0.51 in)
Style
Bifold
Material
Leather
Cash
Money clip

Lowest in-stock price as of Oct 25, 2026.

Stands out

  • RFID blocking
  • Quick-access cards
  • AirTag/tracker slot
  • Coin pocket
  • Key holder

Worth knowing

  • Distil Union doesn't publish this wallet's weight
  • Sold by one retailer we track (Distil Union store)

Ekster Cardholder for AirTag

Most cardsThinnest
Ekster Cardholder for AirTagEkster Cardholder for AirTagEkster Cardholder for AirTag
Ekster Cardholder for AirTag colors
Photo: Ekster (opens in new tab)

The Ekster Cardholder for AirTag is a 1–12 cards aluminum card holder with RFID blocking and an AirTag slot. It measures 105 × 60 × 7.5 mm and it's made of aluminum.

It's the most expensive here at $99. Worth knowing: Ekster doesn't publish this wallet's weight.

Cards
1–12 cards
Weight
Not published
Thickness
7.5 mm (0.30 in)
Style
Card holder
Material
Aluminum
Cash
Cash strap

Lowest in-stock price as of Oct 25, 2026.

Stands out

  • RFID blocking
  • Quick-access cards
  • AirTag/tracker slot

Worth knowing

  • Ekster doesn't publish this wallet's weight
  • Sold by one retailer we track (Ekster store)
SlimFold Coin & AirTag Minimalist Travel Wallet

Colors: RFID-Black/Gray

Photo: SlimFold (opens in new tab)

The SlimFold Coin & AirTag Minimalist Travel Wallet is a 1–10 cards wallet with RFID blocking and an AirTag slot.

Worth knowing: out of stock at every retailer we track.

Cards
1–10 cards
Weight
Not published
Thickness
Not published
Style
Not published
Material
Not published
Cash
Not published

Lowest in-stock price as of Oct 25, 2026.

Stands out

  • RFID blocking
  • AirTag/tracker slot
  • Coin pocket

Worth knowing

  • Out of stock at every retailer we track
  • SlimFold doesn't publish this wallet's weight
  • Sold by one retailer we track (SlimFold store)
SlimFold Global Minimalist Travel Wallet

Colors: Black/Black

Photo: SlimFold (opens in new tab)

The SlimFold Global Minimalist Travel Wallet is a 8–10 cards synthetic wallet with RFID blocking and an AirTag slot. It's made of synthetic.

It's the least expensive here at $59. Worth knowing: SlimFold doesn't publish this wallet's weight.

Cards
8–10 cards
Weight
Not published
Thickness
Not published
Style
Not published
Material
Synthetic
Cash
Not published

Lowest in-stock price as of Oct 25, 2026.

Stands out

  • RFID blocking
  • AirTag/tracker slot

Worth knowing

  • SlimFold doesn't publish this wallet's weight
  • Sold by one retailer we track (SlimFold store)

Questions, answered from the data

What are the lightest wallets with an AirTag slot?

The SlimFold Passport Wallet with AirTag Pocket is the lightest at 0.1 lb (37 g), by manufacturer spec (4 of the 5 wallets don't publish a weight).

What's the cheapest option?

The SlimFold Global Minimalist Travel Wallet, with a lowest in-stock price of $59 this week.

Which block RFID?

The SlimFold Passport Wallet with AirTag Pocket, the Distil Union Wally CoinFold, the Ekster Cardholder for AirTag, the SlimFold Coin & AirTag Minimalist Travel Wallet and the SlimFold Global Minimalist Travel Wallet are stated to block RFID.

Which holds the most cards?

The Ekster Cardholder for AirTag, up to 12 cards.

How we chose

This list includes every wallet in our database that meets all of these criteria: airtag/tracker slot. Wallets are sorted by manufacturer weight, lightest first. Nobody pays to be included.

Specs come from manufacturer pages (or, for brands whose own sites we can’t read, a retailer’s page) unless marked otherwise, and every value links to its source on the product page. Prices are the lowest in-stock price we found on Oct 25, 2026 and change often.

This is a spec comparison, not a hands-on review. Summaries are written with AI assistance from verified data only. Read our methodology.