Skip to content

Curated list · Pens

Bolt-action pens

We compared 25 pens that meet these criteria. The lightest is the CountyComm Polycarbonate at 0.0 lb, and prices start at $14.95.

By Everyday LoadoutData checked 25 pens comparedHow we compare

CriteriaBolt actionAdjust in search

At a glance

Side-by-side specs

Key specs for each pen in this list, sorted by weight
PenLengthWeightMechanismBodyRefillFrom
CountyComm Polycarbonate5.0 in0.0 lb · 11 gBolt actionPlasticSchmidt 9000M$69.95
Rite in the Rain Mini Bolt4.4 in0.0 lb · 14 gBolt actionPlastic—$14.95
Ti2 Design BoltLiner Grid5.1 in0.0 lb · 22 gBolt actionTitaniumPilot G2 Euro-style refill$134
Bastion Aluminum5.3 in0.1 lb · 23 gBolt actionAluminum—$34.99
Bastion Titanium5.3 in0.1 lb · 23 gBolt actionTitanium0.55mm medium-point black ballpoint (Parker G2 ISO-style)$59.99
Big Idea Design Mini Bolt Action Pen3.5 in0.1 lb · 23 gBolt action—Schmidt 635 Mini D1 Ballpoint ink Refill (M)$70
Karas Kustoms Black Modal Pen5.1 in0.1 lb · 24 gBolt actionAluminumMonteverde P41BK Extra Fine Gel - Black$79
Karas Kustoms Red Modal Pen5.1 in0.1 lb · 24 gBolt actionAluminumMonteverde P41BK Extra Fine Gel - Black$79
CountyComm Timascus Bolt Action Pen5.0 in0.1 lb · 25 gBolt actionTitaniumSchmidt 9000M$249
Big Idea Design Bolt Action Pen4.6 in0.1 lb · 26 gBolt action—Schmidt® MegaLine Pressurized Refill (P 950M)$100
CountyComm MaxMadCo Design5.0 in0.1 lb · 27 gBolt actionTitaniumSchmidt 9000M$64.95
Tactile Turn Titanium Bolt Action Pen5.6 in0.1 lb · 37 gBolt actionTitaniumPilot G2 0.7mm$99
The James Brand The Kent5.3 in0.1 lb · 37 gBolt actionStainless steelParker Style G2, Black$79
CountyComm Stainless Steel5.0 in0.1 lb · 44 gBolt actionStainless steelSchmidt 9000M$69.95
CountyComm Brass5.0 in0.1 lb · 44 gBolt actionBrassSchmidt 9000M$69.95
Bastion THE Catacombs5.3 in0.1 lb · 45 gBolt actionTitaniumParker-style G2 refill$98
CountyComm Copper5.0 in0.1 lb · 47 gBolt actionCopperSchmidt 9000M$74.95
Bastion Carbon Fiber and Stainless Steel5.3 in0.1 lb · 65 gBolt actionCarbon fiber0.55 mm fine-point black ballpoint cartridge$54.99
Tactile Turn Constitution Bolt Action Pen5.6 in0.1 lb · 65 gBolt actionCopperPilot G2 0.7mm$177.60
Tactile Turn Copper Bolt Action Pen5.6 in0.1 lb · 65 gBolt actionCopperPilot G2 0.7mm$99
Karas Kustoms Brass Bolt5.5 in0.2 lb · 74 gBolt actionBrassMonteverde P41BK Extra Fine Gel - Black$90
Karas Kustoms Copper Bolt5.5 in0.2 lb · 76 gBolt actionCopperMonteverde P41BK Extra Fine Gel - Black$120
Bastion Stainless Steel5.3 in0.2 lb · 79 gBolt actionStainless steel—$44.99
CountyComm Ultem5.0 inNot publishedBolt action—Schmidt 9000M$44.95
Karas Kustoms Black Bolt Pen5.5 inNot publishedBolt action—Monteverde P41BK Extra Fine Gel - Black$70
CountyComm Polycarbonate

Color not published

Photo: CountyComm (opens in new tab)

The CountyComm Polycarbonate is a 127 mm (5.0 in), 11.3 g plastic bolt action pen that ships with the Schmidt 9000M refill. The body is 9.4 mm across.

It's the lightest of the 23 pens here that publish a weight, 68 g lighter than the heaviest. Worth knowing: sold by one retailer we track (CountyComm store).

Length
127 mm (5.0 in)
Weight
0.0 lb · 11 g
Mechanism
Bolt action
Body
Plastic
Ink
Not published
Refill
Schmidt 9000M

Lowest in-stock price as of Oct 25, 2026.

Stands out

  • Pocket clip

Worth knowing

  • Sold by one retailer we track (CountyComm store)
Rite in the Rain Mini Bolt

Colors: Black

Photo: Tactical Distributors (opens in new tab)

The Rite in the Rain Mini Bolt is a 111 mm (4.4 in), 13.6 g plastic bolt action pen. It writes in pressurized (space pen) ink.

It's the second lightest of the 23 pens here that publish a weight and the least expensive here at $14.95. Worth knowing: sold by one retailer we track (Tactical Distributors).

Length
111 mm (4.4 in)
Weight
0.0 lb · 14 g
Mechanism
Bolt action
Body
Plastic
Ink
Pressurized (space pen)
Refill
Not published

Lowest in-stock price as of Oct 25, 2026.

Stands out

  • Pocket clip

Worth knowing

  • Sold by one retailer we track (Tactical Distributors)
Ti2 Design BoltLiner Grid

Colors: Rainbow Paisley Laser Engraved Titanium (Satin)

Photo: Ti2 Design (opens in new tab)

The Ti2 Design BoltLiner Grid is a 129.5 mm (5.1 in), 22 g titanium bolt action pen that ships with the Pilot G2 Euro-style refill refill. The body is 9.5 mm across.

It's the third lightest of the 23 pens here that publish a weight. Worth knowing: sold by one retailer we track (Ti2 Design store).

Length
129.5 mm (5.1 in)
Weight
0.0 lb · 22 g
Mechanism
Bolt action
Body
Titanium
Ink
Not published
Refill
Pilot G2 Euro-style refill

Lowest in-stock price as of Oct 25, 2026.

Stands out

  • Pocket clip
  • Titanium body

Worth knowing

  • Sold by one retailer we track (Ti2 Design store)
Bastion AluminumBastion AluminumBastion AluminumBastion AluminumBastion AluminumBastion AluminumBastion AluminumBastion Aluminum
Bastion Aluminum colors
Photo: Bastion (opens in new tab)

The Bastion Aluminum is a 134.9 mm (5.3 in), 22.7 g aluminum bolt action pen. The body is 9.9 mm across and it writes in ballpoint ink.

It's the fourth lightest of the 23 pens here that publish a weight. Worth knowing: sold by one retailer we track (Bastion store).

Length
134.9 mm (5.3 in)
Weight
0.1 lb · 23 g
Mechanism
Bolt action
Body
Aluminum
Ink
Ballpoint
Refill
Not published

Lowest in-stock price as of Oct 25, 2026.

Stands out

  • Pocket clip
  • 3 compatible refills listed

Worth knowing

  • Sold by one retailer we track (Bastion store)
Bastion Titanium

Colors: Titanium

Photo: Bastion (opens in new tab)

The Bastion Titanium is a 134.9 mm (5.3 in), 22.7 g titanium bolt action pen that ships with the 0.55mm medium-point black ballpoint (Parker G2 ISO-style) refill. The body is 9.9 mm across and it writes in ballpoint ink.

It's the fifth lightest of the 23 pens here that publish a weight. Worth knowing: sold by one retailer we track (Bastion store).

Length
134.9 mm (5.3 in)
Weight
0.1 lb · 23 g
Mechanism
Bolt action
Body
Titanium
Ink
Ballpoint
Refill
0.55mm medium-point black ballpoint (Parker G2 ISO-style)

Lowest in-stock price as of Oct 25, 2026.

Stands out

  • Pocket clip
  • 3 compatible refills listed
  • Titanium body

Worth knowing

  • Sold by one retailer we track (Bastion store)
Big Idea Design Mini Bolt Action PenBig Idea Design Mini Bolt Action Pen
Big Idea Design Mini Bolt Action Pen colors
Photo: Big Idea Design (opens in new tab)

The Big Idea Design Mini Bolt Action Pen is a 90 mm (3.5 in), 23 g bolt action pen that ships with the Schmidt 635 Mini D1 Ballpoint ink Refill (M) refill. The body is 9.1 mm across and it writes in ballpoint ink.

It's the 5th lightest of the 23 pens here that publish a weight. Worth knowing: sold by one retailer we track (Big Idea Design store).

Length
90 mm (3.5 in)
Weight
0.1 lb · 23 g
Mechanism
Bolt action
Body
Not published
Ink
Ballpoint
Refill
Schmidt 635 Mini D1 Ballpoint ink Refill (M)

Lowest in-stock price as of Oct 25, 2026.

Stands out

  • Pocket clip

Worth knowing

  • Sold by one retailer we track (Big Idea Design store)
Karas Kustoms Black Modal Pen

Color not published

Photo: Karas Kustoms (opens in new tab)

The Karas Kustoms Black Modal Pen is a 130.2 mm (5.1 in), 24 g aluminum bolt action pen that ships with the Monteverde P41BK Extra Fine Gel - Black refill. The body is 11.1 mm across and it writes in gel ink.

It's the 6th lightest of the 23 pens here that publish a weight. Worth knowing: sold by one retailer we track (Karas Kustoms store).

Length
130.2 mm (5.1 in)
Weight
0.1 lb · 24 g
Mechanism
Bolt action
Body
Aluminum
Ink
Gel
Refill
Monteverde P41BK Extra Fine Gel - Black

Lowest in-stock price as of Oct 25, 2026.

Stands out

  • Pocket clip
  • 2 compatible refills listed

Worth knowing

  • Sold by one retailer we track (Karas Kustoms store)
Karas Kustoms Red Modal Pen

Colors: Red

Photo: Karas Kustoms (opens in new tab)

The Karas Kustoms Red Modal Pen is a 130.2 mm (5.1 in), 24 g aluminum bolt action pen that ships with the Monteverde P41BK Extra Fine Gel - Black refill. The body is 11.1 mm across and it writes in gel ink.

It's the 7th lightest of the 23 pens here that publish a weight. Worth knowing: sold by one retailer we track (Karas Kustoms store).

Length
130.2 mm (5.1 in)
Weight
0.1 lb · 24 g
Mechanism
Bolt action
Body
Aluminum
Ink
Gel
Refill
Monteverde P41BK Extra Fine Gel - Black

Lowest in-stock price as of Oct 25, 2026.

Stands out

  • Pocket clip
  • 4 compatible refills listed

Worth knowing

  • Sold by one retailer we track (Karas Kustoms store)
CountyComm Timascus Bolt Action Pen

Color not published

Photo: CountyComm (opens in new tab)

The CountyComm Timascus Bolt Action Pen is a 127 mm (5.0 in), 24.9 g titanium bolt action pen that ships with the Schmidt 9000M refill. The body is 9.4 mm across.

It's the 8th lightest of the 23 pens here that publish a weight and the most expensive here at $249. Worth knowing: sold by one retailer we track (CountyComm store).

Length
127 mm (5.0 in)
Weight
0.1 lb · 25 g
Mechanism
Bolt action
Body
Titanium
Ink
Not published
Refill
Schmidt 9000M

Lowest in-stock price as of Oct 25, 2026.

Stands out

  • Pocket clip
  • Titanium body

Worth knowing

  • Sold by one retailer we track (CountyComm store)
Big Idea Design Bolt Action PenBig Idea Design Bolt Action Pen
Big Idea Design Bolt Action Pen colors
Photo: Big Idea Design (opens in new tab)

The Big Idea Design Bolt Action Pen is a 117.9 mm (4.6 in), 26 g bolt action pen that ships with the Schmidt® MegaLine Pressurized Refill (P 950M) refill. The body is 9.7 mm across and it writes in pressurized (space pen) ink.

It's the 9th lightest of the 23 pens here that publish a weight. Worth knowing: sold by one retailer we track (Big Idea Design store).

Length
117.9 mm (4.6 in)
Weight
0.1 lb · 26 g
Mechanism
Bolt action
Body
Not published
Ink
Pressurized (space pen)
Refill
Schmidt® MegaLine Pressurized Refill (P 950M)

Lowest in-stock price as of Oct 25, 2026.

Stands out

  • Pocket clip

Worth knowing

  • Sold by one retailer we track (Big Idea Design store)
CountyComm MaxMadCo Design

Color not published

Photo: CountyComm (opens in new tab)

The CountyComm MaxMadCo Design is a 127 mm (5.0 in), 26.9 g titanium bolt action pen that ships with the Schmidt 9000M refill. The body is 9.4 mm across.

It's the 10th lightest of the 23 pens here that publish a weight. Worth knowing: sold by one retailer we track (CountyComm store).

Length
127 mm (5.0 in)
Weight
0.1 lb · 27 g
Mechanism
Bolt action
Body
Titanium
Ink
Not published
Refill
Schmidt 9000M

Lowest in-stock price as of Oct 25, 2026.

Stands out

  • Pocket clip
  • Titanium body

Worth knowing

  • Sold by one retailer we track (CountyComm store)
Tactile Turn Titanium Bolt Action Pen

Color not published

Photo: Tactile Turn (opens in new tab)

The Tactile Turn Titanium Bolt Action Pen is a 142.2 mm (5.6 in), 36.9 g titanium bolt action pen that ships with the Pilot G2 0.7mm refill. The body is 10.9 mm across and it writes in gel ink.

It's the 11th lightest of the 23 pens here that publish a weight. Worth knowing: sold by one retailer we track (Tactile Turn store).

Length
142.2 mm (5.6 in)
Weight
0.1 lb · 37 g
Mechanism
Bolt action
Body
Titanium
Ink
Gel
Refill
Pilot G2 0.7mm

Lowest in-stock price as of Oct 25, 2026.

Stands out

  • Pocket clip
  • 17 compatible refills listed
  • Titanium body

Worth knowing

  • Sold by one retailer we track (Tactile Turn store)
The James Brand The KentThe James Brand The KentThe James Brand The KentThe James Brand The Kent
The James Brand The Kent colors
Photo: The James Brand (opens in new tab)

The The James Brand The Kent is a 135 mm (5.3 in), 36.9 g stainless steel bolt action pen that ships with the Parker Style G2, Black refill. The body is 8.8 mm across.

It's the 12th lightest of the 23 pens here that publish a weight. Worth knowing: sold by one retailer we track (The James Brand store).

Length
135 mm (5.3 in)
Weight
0.1 lb · 37 g
Mechanism
Bolt action
Body
Stainless steel
Ink
Not published
Refill
Parker Style G2, Black

Lowest in-stock price as of Oct 25, 2026.

Stands out

  • Pocket clip
  • Stainless steel body

Worth knowing

  • Sold by one retailer we track (The James Brand store)
CountyComm Stainless Steel

Color not published

Photo: CountyComm (opens in new tab)

The CountyComm Stainless Steel is a 127 mm (5.0 in), 43.9 g stainless steel bolt action pen that ships with the Schmidt 9000M refill. The body is 9.4 mm across.

It's the 13th lightest of the 23 pens here that publish a weight. Worth knowing: sold by one retailer we track (CountyComm store).

Length
127 mm (5.0 in)
Weight
0.1 lb · 44 g
Mechanism
Bolt action
Body
Stainless steel
Ink
Not published
Refill
Schmidt 9000M

Lowest in-stock price as of Oct 25, 2026.

Stands out

  • Pocket clip
  • Stainless steel body

Worth knowing

  • Sold by one retailer we track (CountyComm store)
CountyComm Brass

Color not published

Photo: CountyComm (opens in new tab)

The CountyComm Brass is a 127 mm (5.0 in), 44.2 g brass bolt action pen that ships with the Schmidt 9000M refill. The body is 9.4 mm across.

It's the 14th lightest of the 23 pens here that publish a weight. Worth knowing: sold by one retailer we track (CountyComm store).

Length
127 mm (5.0 in)
Weight
0.1 lb · 44 g
Mechanism
Bolt action
Body
Brass
Ink
Not published
Refill
Schmidt 9000M

Lowest in-stock price as of Oct 25, 2026.

Stands out

  • Pocket clip
  • Brass body

Worth knowing

  • Sold by one retailer we track (CountyComm store)
Bastion THE Catacombs

Colors: TITANIUM - BASTION® BOLT ACTION PEN (PRE-ORDER)

Photo: Bastion (opens in new tab)

The Bastion THE Catacombs is a 133.4 mm (5.3 in), 45.4 g titanium bolt action pen that ships with the Parker-style G2 refill refill.

It's the 15th lightest of the 23 pens here that publish a weight. Worth knowing: sold by one retailer we track (Bastion store).

Length
133.4 mm (5.3 in)
Weight
0.1 lb · 45 g
Mechanism
Bolt action
Body
Titanium
Ink
Not published
Refill
Parker-style G2 refill

Lowest in-stock price as of Oct 25, 2026.

Stands out

  • Titanium body

Worth knowing

  • Sold by one retailer we track (Bastion store)
CountyComm Copper

Color not published

Photo: CountyComm (opens in new tab)

The CountyComm Copper is a 127 mm (5.0 in), 46.8 g copper bolt action pen that ships with the Schmidt 9000M refill. The body is 9.4 mm across.

It's the 16th lightest of the 23 pens here that publish a weight. Worth knowing: sold by one retailer we track (CountyComm store).

Length
127 mm (5.0 in)
Weight
0.1 lb · 47 g
Mechanism
Bolt action
Body
Copper
Ink
Not published
Refill
Schmidt 9000M

Lowest in-stock price as of Oct 25, 2026.

Stands out

  • Pocket clip
  • Copper body

Worth knowing

  • Sold by one retailer we track (CountyComm store)
Bastion Carbon Fiber and Stainless SteelBastion Carbon Fiber and Stainless Steel
Bastion Carbon Fiber and Stainless Steel colors
Photo: Bastion (opens in new tab)

The Bastion Carbon Fiber and Stainless Steel is a 134.9 mm (5.3 in), 65.2 g carbon fiber bolt action pen that ships with the 0.55 mm fine-point black ballpoint cartridge refill. It writes in ballpoint ink.

It's the 17th lightest of the 23 pens here that publish a weight. Worth knowing: sold by one retailer we track (Bastion store).

Length
134.9 mm (5.3 in)
Weight
0.1 lb · 65 g
Mechanism
Bolt action
Body
Carbon fiber
Ink
Ballpoint
Refill
0.55 mm fine-point black ballpoint cartridge

Lowest in-stock price as of Oct 25, 2026.

Stands out

  • Pocket clip
  • Carbon fiber body

Worth knowing

  • Sold by one retailer we track (Bastion store)
Tactile Turn Constitution Bolt Action Pen

Color not published

Photo: Tactile Turn (opens in new tab)

The Tactile Turn Constitution Bolt Action Pen is a 142.2 mm (5.6 in), 65.2 g copper bolt action pen that ships with the Pilot G2 0.7mm refill. The body is 10.9 mm across.

It's the 18th lightest of the 23 pens here that publish a weight. Worth knowing: sold by one retailer we track (Tactile Turn store).

Length
142.2 mm (5.6 in)
Weight
0.1 lb · 65 g
Mechanism
Bolt action
Body
Copper
Ink
Not published
Refill
Pilot G2 0.7mm

Lowest in-stock price as of Oct 25, 2026.

Stands out

  • Pocket clip
  • Copper body

Worth knowing

  • Sold by one retailer we track (Tactile Turn store)
Tactile Turn Copper Bolt Action Pen

Color not published

Photo: Tactile Turn (opens in new tab)

The Tactile Turn Copper Bolt Action Pen is a 142.2 mm (5.6 in), 65.2 g copper bolt action pen that ships with the Pilot G2 0.7mm refill. The body is 10.9 mm across and it writes in gel ink.

It's the 19th lightest of the 23 pens here that publish a weight. Worth knowing: sold by one retailer we track (Tactile Turn store).

Length
142.2 mm (5.6 in)
Weight
0.1 lb · 65 g
Mechanism
Bolt action
Body
Copper
Ink
Gel
Refill
Pilot G2 0.7mm

Lowest in-stock price as of Oct 25, 2026.

Stands out

  • Pocket clip
  • Copper body

Worth knowing

  • Sold by one retailer we track (Tactile Turn store)
Karas Kustoms Brass Bolt

Color not published

Photo: Karas Kustoms (opens in new tab)

The Karas Kustoms Brass Bolt is a 140.5 mm (5.5 in), 73.9 g brass bolt action pen that ships with the Monteverde P41BK Extra Fine Gel - Black refill. The body is 11.1 mm across and it writes in gel ink.

It's the 20th lightest of the 23 pens here that publish a weight. Worth knowing: sold by one retailer we track (Karas Kustoms store).

Length
140.5 mm (5.5 in)
Weight
0.2 lb · 74 g
Mechanism
Bolt action
Body
Brass
Ink
Gel
Refill
Monteverde P41BK Extra Fine Gel - Black

Lowest in-stock price as of Oct 25, 2026.

Stands out

  • 3 compatible refills listed
  • Brass body

Worth knowing

  • Sold by one retailer we track (Karas Kustoms store)
Karas Kustoms Copper Bolt

Color not published

Photo: Karas Kustoms (opens in new tab)

The Karas Kustoms Copper Bolt is a 140.5 mm (5.5 in), 76.1 g copper bolt action pen that ships with the Monteverde P41BK Extra Fine Gel - Black refill. The body is 11.1 mm across and it writes in gel ink.

It's the 21th lightest of the 23 pens here that publish a weight. Worth knowing: sold by one retailer we track (Karas Kustoms store).

Length
140.5 mm (5.5 in)
Weight
0.2 lb · 76 g
Mechanism
Bolt action
Body
Copper
Ink
Gel
Refill
Monteverde P41BK Extra Fine Gel - Black

Lowest in-stock price as of Oct 25, 2026.

Stands out

  • 3 compatible refills listed
  • Copper body

Worth knowing

  • Sold by one retailer we track (Karas Kustoms store)
Bastion Stainless SteelBastion Stainless Steel
Bastion Stainless Steel colors
Photo: Bastion (opens in new tab)

The Bastion Stainless Steel is a 133.4 mm (5.3 in), 79.4 g stainless steel bolt action pen. It writes in ballpoint ink.

At 0.2 lb it's the heaviest of the 23 pens here that publish a weight. Worth knowing: heaviest pen in this list.

Length
133.4 mm (5.3 in)
Weight
0.2 lb · 79 g
Mechanism
Bolt action
Body
Stainless steel
Ink
Ballpoint
Refill
Not published

Lowest in-stock price as of Oct 25, 2026.

Stands out

  • Pocket clip
  • 4 compatible refills listed
  • Stainless steel body

Worth knowing

  • Heaviest pen in this list
  • Sold by one retailer we track (Bastion store)
CountyComm Ultem

Color not published

Photo: CountyComm (opens in new tab)

The CountyComm Ultem is a 127 mm (5.0 in) bolt action pen that ships with the Schmidt 9000M refill. The body is 9.4 mm across.

Worth knowing: CountyComm doesn't publish this pen's weight.

Length
127 mm (5.0 in)
Weight
Not published
Mechanism
Bolt action
Body
Not published
Ink
Not published
Refill
Schmidt 9000M

Lowest in-stock price as of Oct 25, 2026.

Stands out

  • Pocket clip

Worth knowing

  • CountyComm doesn't publish this pen's weight
  • Sold by one retailer we track (CountyComm store)
Karas Kustoms Black Bolt Pen

Color not published

Photo: Karas Kustoms (opens in new tab)

The Karas Kustoms Black Bolt Pen is a 140.5 mm (5.5 in) bolt action pen that ships with the Monteverde P41BK Extra Fine Gel - Black refill. The body is 11.1 mm across and it writes in gel ink.

Worth knowing: Karas Kustoms doesn't publish this pen's weight.

Length
140.5 mm (5.5 in)
Weight
Not published
Mechanism
Bolt action
Body
Not published
Ink
Gel
Refill
Monteverde P41BK Extra Fine Gel - Black

Lowest in-stock price as of Oct 25, 2026.

Stands out

  • Pocket clip
  • 5 compatible refills listed

Worth knowing

  • Karas Kustoms doesn't publish this pen's weight
  • Sold by one retailer we track (Karas Kustoms store)

Questions, answered from the data

What are the lightest bolt-action pens?

The CountyComm Polycarbonate is the lightest at 0.0 lb (11 g), by manufacturer spec (2 of the 25 pens don't publish a weight).

What's the cheapest option?

The Rite in the Rain Mini Bolt, with a lowest in-stock price of $14.95 this week.

Which is the most compact?

The Big Idea Design Mini Bolt Action Pen, at 90 mm (3.5 in) closed.

How we chose

This list includes every pen in our database that meets all of these criteria: bolt action. Pens are sorted by manufacturer weight, lightest first. Nobody pays to be included.

Specs come from manufacturer pages (or, for brands whose own sites we can’t read, a retailer’s page) unless marked otherwise, and every value links to its source on the product page. Prices are the lowest in-stock price we found on Oct 25, 2026 and change often.

This is a spec comparison, not a hands-on review. Summaries are written with AI assistance from verified data only. Read our methodology.